THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14
SuperSport 6:
7am: Spirit Of Africa Trophy
7.30am: RPM. The all-new VW Golf 7, a test of Honda's ultra-compact and ultra-economic Brio which arrived in South Africa late last year, and the just-released, updated version of Mitsubishi's ASX compact crossover. Also, a look at Audi's new RS4 Avant.
FRIDAY
SuperSport 6:
1pm: RPM
5.30pm: National Enduro & Off Road Championship
6pm: Spirit Of Africa Trophy
6.30pm: Two Wheels TV
SuperSport 7:
1.30pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sweden
SATURDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8.30pm: Top Gear, Series 19
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport 6:
12.30am: Two Wheels TV
1am: National Enduro & Off Road Championship
SuperSport 7:
2.30pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sweden
SUNDAY
ESPN:
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD:
11.30am: World Superbikes - Season Preview
SuperSport HD2:
4am: World Superbikes - Season Preview
9.25pm: World Superbikes - Season Preview
SuperSport 5:
9.30pm: World Superbikes - Season Preview
SuperSport 6:
7.30pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sweden
SuperSport 7:
9am: Two Wheels TV
MONDAY
ESPN:
11am: AMA Supercross
SuperSport HD2:
8am: World Superbikes - Season Preview
SuperSport 6:
1pm: Two Wheels TV
1.30pm: Spirit Of Africa Trophy
2pm: National Enduro & Off Road
5pm: RPM
TUESDAY
ESPN:
3pm: NHRA Drag Racing
SuperSport 6:
3.30am: RPM
4am: National Enduro & Off Road
4.30am: Two Wheels TV
2pm: RPM
2.30pm: National Enduro & Off Road
3pm: Two Wheels TV
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 6:
8:30pm: RPM
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
Pro Tour, Phakisa, 8.30am.
Formula Vee, GT Challenge, VW Challenge, Red Star Raceway Masters Cup, and GT Classics.
Lindsay Steyn - 082 468 9200.
SUNDAY
National Motocross, Highstakes, Cato Ridge, 6am.
All National MX Classes and KZN Regional MX Classes.
Hazel - 082 781 2508.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Regional Cross Country, Doringkraal, 11.45am.
Regional Production D and E, Regional Specials B and P, Club classes (non-championship), Production Z and Specials Z, and National Classes (non-championship) Special and Production.
Wilna - 082 551 7089.
SUNDAY
Regularity Rally, Engen One Stop on R59 towards Vereeniging, 9am.
Classes as per Open Odo regularity rallies.
Isabel - 082 973 1255.
BMW Club Breakfast Run to the Cradle of Humankind, starting at Northgate Mall, 7am.
Michael - 084 325 2744.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Junior and Senior Off-Road Motorcycles, Langkloof, Riebeek West, 7.30am.
All Regional Off-Road Junior and Senior Classes and WCJOC Club Classes.
Melissa - 082 900 1334.
Regional Circuit Racing, Killarney, 7am.
Classic Cars, Supercars, Sports and GT, Superbikes A,B,C, Classics, Vintage Superbikes, Powersports, GTI Challenge, Clubmans, V8 Masters and Fine Cars.
Joy Hoskins - 021 557 1639.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Regional Cross-Country and NORMC Club Championship, New Hanover Hotel, New Hanover, 6am.
Classes as defined in Part II of the MSA Cross County Regulations.
Stephanie - 083 259 3806
XCountry Seeding, Bushview Bike Park, Lynnfield Park, Pietermaritzburg, 7am.
All X Club classes.
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.